Close
ALUMNI


INNOVATIVE EDUCATION


FACULTY AND STAFF

צוות המורים



LEADERSHIP TEAMFACULTYSPECIALISTSADMINISTRATION & STAFFSUPPORT SERVICES

Kindergarten (Gan Nitzan)


Tehila Cherubino
Judaic Studies Team Teacher

Catherine Ross
General Studies Team Teacher

Alla Shimron
Assistant Teacher

1st Grade (Oren)


Nikki Cohen
General Studies Team Teacher

Ziva Kovner
Judaic Studies Team Teacher

2nd Grade (Arava)


Michal Baruch
Judaic Studies Team Teacher

Naomi Greenfield
General Studies Team Teacher

3rd Grade (Erez)


Miriam Hodas
General Studies Team Teacher

Meg Lederman
Judaic Studies Team Teacher; Coordinator of School Operations

Maayan Lipiner
Hebrew Studies Team Teacher

Anna Martinez
3rd & 4th Grade Science Teacher

4th Grade (Alon)


Inbal Elkayam
Judaic Studies Team Teacher

Danielle Smith
General Studies Team Teacher

5th Grade (Tamar)


Chera Garlick
Special Education Support Teacher and Co-Advisor

Michelle Janoschek
Humanities and Math Teacher, Tamar Co-Advisor

Jonah Peretz-Lange
Toshba Teacher

Andrea Silton
Tanakh Teacher

6th-8th Grade Tanakh


Jonah Peretz-Lange
Tanakh Teacher Grade 7

Andrea Silton
Tanakh Teacher Grade 6

Dorit Zmiri
Tanakh Teacher Grade 8

6th-8th Grade Toshba


Avi Bukiet
Toshba Teacher Grades 7 and 8

Jonah Peretz-Lange
6th Grade Toshba Teacher

6th-8th Grade Humanities and Social Studies


Joanne Baker
Humanities Teacher Grades 7 and 8

Avi Minder
8th Grade History Teacher

Josh Mocle
Humanities Teacher Grade 6; Social Studies Grades 7 and 8

6th-8th Grade Science


Avraham Sosa
Middle School Science Teacher

6th-8th Grade Hebrew


Tami Levy
Hebrew Teacher

Maayan Lipiner
Hebrew Teacher

Vered Singer
Hebrew Teacher

6th-8th Grade Math


Yaara David
Middle School Math Teacher

Sarah Langer
Middle School Math Teacher, Math Department Chair, Social Justice Coordinator

Jon Star
Math Enrichment Teacher

Advisory


Chera Garlick
Tamar Co-Advisor

Michelle Janoschek
Tamar Advisor

Oren Kaunfer
Sabra Advisor

Josh Mocle
Esh Advisor

Andrea Silton
Tzufit Advisor