<
ALUMNIGENERATIONS DAY - May 5, 2017


INNOVATIVE EDUCATION


TESTIMONIALS

"We are in the business of developing human beings."

Dr. Susie Tanchel, JCDS Head of School

FACULTY AND STAFF

צוות המורים


Kindergarten (Gan Nitzan)

Tehila Cherubino, Judaic Studies Team Teacher

Sarah Kanigsberg, General Studies Team Teacher

1st Grade (Oren)

Revital Ganzi, Judaic Studies Team Teacher

Shira Horowitz, General Studies Team Teacher



2nd Grade (Arava)

Michal Baruch, Judaic Studies Team Teacher

Chavah Goldman, General Studies Team Teacher



3rd Grade (Erez)

Meg Lederman, Judaic Studies Team Teacher; Coordinator of School Operations

Maayan Lipiner, Hebrew Studies Team Teacher

Avi Minder, General Studies Team Teacher

Stan Wolf, Science Teacher (Grades 3 & 4)



4th Grade (Alon)

Michelle Janoschek, General Studies Team Teacher

Ayelet Lipton, Judaic Studies Team Teacher

Stan Wolf, Science Teacher (Grades 3 & 4)



5th Grade (Tamar)

Samara Hendin Soiref, Tamar Advisor; English, History, Mathematics

Derek Waarich, Science Teacher

Andrea Silton, Tanakh

Avi Bukiet, Toshba



6th-8th Grade Tanakh

Andrea Silton, Tzufit Advisor; Tanakh Teacher Grade 6

Dorit Zmiri, Director of Jewish Studies; Tanakh Teacher Grade 8

Ilanit Israeli-Nagar, Middle School Tanakh



6th-8th Grade Toshba

Rebecca Weinstein, Rabbinic Intern, Toshba Grade 7

Ben Einsindler, Nahar Advisor; Toshba Grades 6 and 8



6th-8th Grade Humanities

Joanne Baker, Rosh 8th Grade;English Teacher Grades 7 and 8

Michelle Boyle, Esh Advisor; Humanities Teacher Grade 6; History Teacher Grade 7

Jared Matas, History Teacher Grade 8



6th-8th Grade Science

Mimi Gammon, Science Teacher Grades 7 and 8

Miriam Klausner, Science Teacher Grade 6



6th-8th Grade Hebrew

Ilanit Israeli-Nagar, Hebrew Teacher

Tami Levy, Hebrew Teacher

Maayan Lipiner, Hebrew Teacher

Vered Singer, Hebrew Teacher



6th-8th Grade Math

Irina Kader-Braginsky, Math Teacher Grades 6, 7, and 8

Derek Waarich, Math Teacher Grades 6, 7, and 8



Advisory

Oren Kaunfer, Sabra Advisor

Ben Einsidler, Nahar Advisor

Michelle Boyle, Esh Advisor

Andrea Silton, Tzufit Advisor

Samara Hendin Soiref, Tamar Advisor